People

Directory

Jonathan Abarbanel

Adjunct Lecturer

Amanda Acevedo

Adjunct Lecturer

Ernie Adams, drums

Teaching Associate

Richard Armandi

Adjunct Lecturer

Denis Azabagic, guitar

Teaching Associate

Jane L Bagnall

Costume Designer/Clinical Assistant Professor

Andy Baker

Assistant Professor

Lori D. Barcliff Baptista

Adjunct Assistant Professor

Elbio Rodriguez Barilari

Visiting Lecturer

John Blane

Adjunct Lecturer

Ari Brown, saxophone

Teaching Associate

Ivana Bukvich

Collaborative Pianist/Lecturer

Jennifer Cappelli, violin

Teaching Associate

Reed Capshaw, trombone

Teaching Associate

Nicholas Carlson

Lecturer/Assistant Director of Bands

Megan Carney

Adjunct Assistant Professor

J. Ricardo Castañeda, oboe

Teaching Associate

David Castellanos

Adjunct Lecturer

Gene Collerd, clarinet

Professor Emeritus

Richard Corley

Adjunct Lecturer

Scott Cummins

Adjunct Lecturer

Karl Davies, viola

Teaching Associate

Shanésia Davis

Adjunct Lecturer

Ben Dawson

Clinical Assistant Professor/Production Manager/Technical Director

Robert DiFazio

Lecturer/Music Business Coordinator

Zeljko Dukich

Adjunct Lecturer

Christine Mary Dunford

Director/Associate Professor

Theodore Edel

Professor Emeritus

Myron Elliott

Assistant Professor

Yayoi Uno Everett

Professor

Jessica Fisch

Adjunct Lecturer

John Floeter, string bass

Teaching Associate

Victor Garcia, trumpet

Teaching Associate

John Gaudette, bassoon

Teaching Associate

Klaus Georg

Teaching Associate

Amos Gillespie

Adjunct Lecturer

Hallie Gordon

Adjunct Lecturer

Anna Grau-Schmidt

Adjunct Lecturer

Kristy Leigh Hall

Visiting Lecturer

Ashlee Hardgrave

Music Programs Manager/Admissions and Recruitment

Hai Tao Huang

Teaching Associate

Gregory Hutter

Adjunct Lecturer

Sarah Illiatovitch-Goldman

Adjunct Lecturer

Ryan Ingebritsen

Visiting Instructional Lab Specialist/IT-Technician

David Inmon, trumpet

Teaching Associate

Henry Johnson, guitar

Teaching Associate

Jordan Kamps

Visiting Lecturer

William Kaplan

Professor Emeritus

Tomoko Kawanaka

Business Manager

David Kersnar

Adjunct Lecturer

Julie Koidin

Adjunct Lecturer

Paula Kosower, cello

Teaching Associate

Kelly Langenberg, horn

Teaching Associate

John Y Lawrence

Adjunct Lecturer

Andrew Lewis, choral

Visiting Lecturer

Tanera P Marshall

Associate Professor

Jason Martin

Clinical Assistant Professor

Neal McCollam

Coordinator, Theatre Operations

James McDermott

Adjunct Lecturer

Marc Mellits

Assistant Professor

Javier José Mendoza

Visiting Lecturer/Orchestra Director

Donna Z Milanovich, flute

Teaching Associate

Stewart Miller, string bass

Teaching Associate

Eugenia Moliner, flute

Teaching Associate

Felton Offard

Adjunct Lecturer

Thom Pasculli

Adjunct Lecturer

Yasen M Peyankov

Head of Theatre/Associate Professor

Amy Pickering, voice

Adjunct Lecturer

Collette Pollard

Associate Professor

William Raffeld

Associate Professor Emeritus

Helen Rashad

Music Programs Manager/Marketing

Melissa Reeves

Office Administrator

Alex Ridgers

Adjunct Lecturer

José Oliver Riojas

Assistant Professor/Director of Bands

Sarah Ritch

Adjunct Lecturer

Mercedes Rohlfs

Adjunct Lecturer

Ruth Emily Rosenberg

Associate Professor

Luigi Salerni

Professor Emeritus

Derrick L Sanders

Assistant Professor

Harris S Saunders

Associate Professor

Natalie Crohn Schmitt

Professor Emerita

Megan Shuchman

Adjunct Lecturer

Lioudmila Lopatina Solomon

Adjunct Lecturer

Scott Tegge, tuba

Teaching Associate

Zvonimir Tot, guitar

Clinical Assistant Professor

Rachelle Tsachor

Assistant Professor

Becca Venable

Assistant Technical Director

Cheryl Wilson, jazz voice

Teaching Associate